International Schools Comp Results

2018 Results

Australia
1st Grace Bubb
2nd  Jessica Harkings
3rd  Telia Rorke

Ukraine
1st Anastasiia Yanus
2nd  Anastasiia Trakalo
3rd  Maryna Tkachuk
Highly Commended  Anhelina Kuderska

Russia
1st   Anna Mishina
2nd   Polina Voronina
3rd   Polina Sabinina
Highly Commended  Olga Lebedinskaya

 

2017 Results

Australia
1st Olivia Dimovski
2nd  Madesyn Honey
3rd  Grace Bubb
Highly Commended  Sarah Trewick

Ukraine
1st  Ivan Ilin
2nd  Andriy Chumak
3rd  Maryna Tkachuk
Highly Commended  Anastasiya Voloshyna

Russia
1st   Tamara Santrosyan - School 61
2nd   Elizaveta Smol'nilova - School 295
3rd   Milana Gekht - School 157
Highly Commended  Kristina Savvi - Liceu Aristos

 

2016 Results

Australia
1st  Caitlin Allman - Rochester College, Bendigo
2nd Olivia Dimovski - Rochester College, Bendigo
3rd  Stephanie Else - Rochester College, Bendigo
Highly Commended  Jacob Baker - Rochester College, Bendigo and Genevieve Foott - Rochester College, Bendigo

Ukraine
1st  Andriy Mazur - Predslavynska Gymnasia, Kyiv
2nd  Ivan Ilin - Predslavynska Gymnasia, Kyiv
3rd  Kurinnyi Mykola - Secondary School of Ploske
Highly Commended Kseniya Oliynyk - Tiumack Gymnasium and Iryna Shmyhlyk - Zalishchyvky

Russia
1st  Polina Kukushina - School 157
2nd  Fatima Guseinova - School 263
3rd  Anikina Vladislava - School 328
Highly Commended Daniil Meshcheryakov - School 43

 

2014 Results

Australia
1st Aryelle Winchcomb - Rochester Secondary College
2nd Bella Grunden - Princes Hill Secondary College
3rd Bethany Polkandrites - Princes Hill Secondary College
Highly Commended Georgina Schroen - Rochester Secondary College

Ukraine
1st Ivan Ilik - School 56 Kyiv
2nd Andriy Mazur - School 56 Kyiv
3rd Mykola Kurinnyi - Secondary School of Ploske
Highly Commended Valerea Budakva - Secondary School of Ploske

Russia
1st Ksyusha Minkina - School 213
2nd Elizaveta Golovanova - School 157
3rd Pavel Bogomolov - School 61
Highly Commended Julia Kozlova - School 328

2013 Results

Australia
Jim Millar is delighted to announce the winners of this year's Australian Burns Competition as follows:

1st Rebecca Kellet
2nd Kirsty Evans
3rd Kara Azzopardi
Highly Commended Meagan Baker

Canada
Awaiting results

Russia
1st Anastasia Salukhova, School 61
2nd Olga Borisova, School 349
3rd Daria Novikova, School 67
Highly Commended Daria Khirina, School 254
Quaichs were presented to two young people in recognition of their tremendous effort:
Vladislav Afanasiev, School 46
Yana Gerina, Gymnasium 67

SPF Knowledge of Scotland Winners
1st Anna Balahkova, School 46 - Wars of Scottish Independence
2nd Natalia Ermakova, School 238 - Robert Burns Farmer & Poet
3rd Pavel Espovich, School 207 - Alexander Selkirk

SPF Art Competition Winners:
1st Yana Sazhina, School 46
2nd Kseniya Trushkova, School 11
3rd Elizaveta Yashkina, Children's Community No.3

Ukraine
1st Ivan Nyzhnyk
2nd Daria Chubuk
3rd Andriy Mazur
Highly Commended Mykola Kurinnyi